Laziness...

A: What accessories do you wear everyday? On most days, I wear my italian charm bracelet (that still only has 2 charms after like 4 years) and glasses, earrings, necklace with heart pendant, and the new addition to the family...the promise ring.
B: What is your beauty routine? Sadly, I don't really have a routine, unless I'm going out somewhere out of the ordinary. I'm too lazy to put make up on before going to work. I do it once in a while.

C: What was the last item of clothing (for yourself) that you purchased? 3 shirts at H&M. Yay for xmas gift cards.
D: Do you use a dresser, closet, or both? Both. And both are too full.
E: What type of earrings are in your ears right now? Not wearing earrings right now.
F: What type of figure do you have? A hot one dammit!! With a little belly lol
G: Do you wear glasses? Yes. Lost my contacts a while back and never got new ones.

H: What type of handbag do you carry? I try to change it up but buying a new one is definitely on the to-do list.
I: What is your ideal style? Anything that looks right. Throw a little bit of trendiness in there. I've been slacking in the style department.
J: What jewelry are you wearing right now? My ring and necklace.
K: Do you wear knee-hi stockings? Not really.
L: Do you *have* to wear matching lingerie? No lol. Unless it's one of those special nights planned in advance, then definitely yes.
M: Do you wear makeup? Sometimes.
N: Do you wear nightgowns? Nope.
O: What outerwear do you put on when going out on a typical winters day? Um scarf and a coat. Hat if it's freezing. I've stuck to my Triple5Soul lately because it's really warm.
P: What is your favorite perfume? I don't have a favorite but I put on perfume everyday. Currently using Vera Wang's Princess.

Q: Is your motto "quality over quantity" when it comes to clothing and accessories? Nope! Except for maybe shoes.
R: Do you wear rain boots? Don't think I've ever owned a pair but they look cute on some girls.
S: Do you wear socks or slippers when your feet get cold? I wear socks all the time.

T: Do you have a set of travel luggage? Nope, don't travel enough and I don't think I have the space.

U: What is your daily uniform? Jeans, long sleeve shirt or short sleeve with a sweater on top, kicks usually, sometimes boots.

V: If you are married, did you wear a veil with your wedding dress? Not married.
W: Do you wear a watch? Never. Can't remember the last time I owned a watch. I've always used my cell phone (or beeper back in the days hehe). Never trust a person without the time-i think that's a saying??.

X: What item of clothing always makes you feel eXtremely beautiful? Nothing specific. I feel beautiful in anything that's new hahah...dresses are nice sometimes =)
Y: What is your favorite type of yarn? This is a random question. Don't have one but I want to learn how to knit!!
Z: Do you prefer zippers or buttons? Zippers for pants.

1 comments:

A: What accessories do you wear everyday? My college ring.
B: What is your beauty routine? I don't really have a routine but I try to put a little cover up, blush, and mascara in the morning. My sister says I look like $hit when I don't :(
C: What was the last item of clothing (for yourself) that you purchased? 2 button down shirts for work.
D: Do you use a dresser, closet, or both? Both and it was once super full and for some reason slowly clothes are disappearing.
E: What type of earrings are in your ears right now? Haha.. some fake diamonds that my little cousin gave me for xmas.
F: What type of figure do you have? It's not really a figure...lol.. uhmmm it's like a stick w/ a gut and huge boobs.
G: Do you wear glasses? No
H: What type of handbag do you carry? I only have 2 either my cheap Aldo black leather bag that I got for 25 bucks or my brown Gucci bag that I got for 800 (I guess that's why I only own 2 bags)
I: What is your ideal style? I have no sense of style. I'm always asking my little sister or older sister. I suck. Why can't tshirts and jeans just always look sexy - why do I have to accesorize!?!?!
J: What jewelry are you wearing right now? My college ring. My Tiffany's O necklace that reminds me of my oh so loved one in FL :( and my fake diamond earrings...lol
K: Do you wear knee-hi stockings? What are those?
L: Do you *have* to wear matching lingerie? Haha.. I don't remember the last time my underwear matched my bras...
M: Do you wear makeup? Sometimes.
N: Do you wear nightgowns? Nope.
O: What outerwear do you put on when going out on a typical winters day? Scarf, sweater and a coat.
P: What is your favorite perfume? I have soooo many ... I'll choose the old Armani - forgot the name.
Q: Is your motto "quality over quantity" when it comes to clothing and accessories? Nope! Quantity over quality.
R: Do you wear rain boots? Don't think I've ever owned a pair but they look cute on some girls.
S: Do you wear socks or slippers when your feet get cold? Socks.
T: Do you have a set of travel luggage? I have my one rolly bag that has travelled everywhere with me.
U: What is your daily uniform? 2/7 days I wear slacks and button shirt w/ shoes, the rest usually jeans and a sweater or maybe a button down so I won't look TOOOO sloppy at work.
V: If you are married, did you wear a veil with your wedding dress? Not married.
W: Do you wear a watch? Nope.
X: What item of clothing always makes you feel eXtremely beautiful? Uhmmm I dont have one but I'd def be wearing it all the time if I found it.
Y: What is your favorite type of yarn? Uhhmm?? THere are different types of yarn?
Z: Do you prefer zippers or buttons? Zipppers on pants, buttons on shirts.

January 14, 2008 at 9:52 PM  

Newer Post Older Post Home